LA NUOVA COTERM S.R.L. TERMS OF SERVICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

1. TERMS

By accessing the website at http://www.coterm.it, you are agreeing to be bound by these terms of service, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this website are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.

2. USE LICENSE

Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (information or software) on La Nuova Coterm S.r.l.’s website for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:
– modify or copy the materials;
– use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);
– attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on La Nuova Coterm S.r.l.’s website;
– remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or
– transfer the materials to another person or “mirror” the materials on any other server.

This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.

3. DISCLAIMER

The materials on La Nuova Coterm S.r.l.’s website are provided on an ‘as is’ basis. La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties including, without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights.
Further, La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its website or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.

4. LIMITATIONS

In no event shall La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on La Nuova Coterm S.r.l.’s website, even if La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. or a La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.

5. ACCURACY OF MATERIALS

The materials appearing on La Nuova Coterm S.r.l.’s website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. does not warrant that any of the materials on its website are accurate, complete or current. La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. may make changes to the materials contained on its website at any time without notice. However La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. does not make any commitment to update the materials.

6. MODIFICATIONS

La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. may revise these terms of service for its website at any time without notice. By using this website you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these terms of service.

7. GOVERNING LAW

These terms and conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of  Tribunale  di BERGAMO and you irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in that State or location.

PRIVACY POLICY

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO US

It is La Nuova Coterm S.r.l.’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. Accordingly, we have developed this privacy policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information. We have outlined our privacy policy below.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
We will collect and use personal information solely for fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other ancillary purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
We will protect personal information by using reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. La Nuova Coterm S.r.l. may change this privacy policy from time to time at La Nuova Coterm S.r.l.’s sole discretion.

DATA PROCESSING

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The “owner” of their treatment is: LA NUOVA COTERM Srl – Via Levata, 10 – 24068 Seriate (BERGAMO) – ITALY

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the headquarters of Boschetti industrie meccaniche Srl Via Bivio San Vitale, 58 36075 Montecchio Maggiore (Vicenza) ITALIA and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance. No data from the web service is communicated or spread. Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (newsletters, documents, answers to questions, etc.) Are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if this It is necessary for that purpose.

NAVIGATION DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days.

USE OF COOKIES

In order to make their services as much as possible efficient and simple to use this site uses cookies. Therefore, when you visit the site, a minimal amount of information is entered in the users device, as small text files called “cookies”, which are stored in the directory of the users web browser. There are several types of cookies, but basically the main purpose of a cookie is to make the site operate more effectively and to enable certain functionalities.
Cookies are used to improve the overall navigation of the user. In particular:

  1. They allow you to efficiently navigate from page to page in the website.
  2. They store your user name and the set preferences.
  3. Thanks to cookies you can avoid entering the same information (such as user name and password) several times during the navigation.
  4. They measure the use of services by internet users, in order to optimize the browsing experience and services.
  5. They present targeted advertising information based on the interests and behavior expressed by the user while surfing.

There are several types of cookies. Here below are listed the types of cookies that may be used in this site with a short description of their purposes linked to the use.

TECHNICAL COOKIES

Cookies of this type are necessary for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies as session cookies. Without these cookies, the Site or parts of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of the user’s preferences. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain.

ANALYTICAL COOKIES

Cookies of this type are used to collect information relative to the use of the website. The owner uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and ease its use, as well as to monitor its operation. This type of cookie collects anonymous information about user activity on the website, the way in which the user arrived at the website and which are the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.
Our website uses Google Analytics, which provides statistical measurement and analysis of the performance of the website by means of Cookies. To consult the privacy policy of Google Analytics, please visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html. For the privacy policy of Google, we recommend the following address http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

THIRD PARTY TRACKING COOKIES

Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of website visitors, on the keywords used to reach our site, the visited websites and the origins of the traffic from where the visitors come, for marketing campaigns. The owner may use this information to compile reports and improve the website. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form. Cookies of this type are sent either from the webite or from third-party domains.

COOKIES FOR THE INTEGRATION OF THIRD-PARTY FUNCTIONALITY

Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality in the site (for example, forms for comments or icons of social networks that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of partner-websites or partner that offer the features on the site.
The owner is not obliged to request your consent for technical cookies, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service.
For other types of cookies the approval may be expressed by the User, in accordance with applicable regulations, by specific configurations of the browser and computer programs or devices that are easy and clearly usable for the user. The owner reminds the user that he can change his cookie preferences at any time. It is also possible to disable cookies at any time from the browser, but this may prevent the user from using certain parts of the site.

THIRD PARTY WEB SITES

The website contains links to other websites that have their own privacy policy. These privacy policies may be different from the one adopted by the owner, who therefore is not liable for third-party websites.
Under Article 122 second paragraph of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 the approval for the use of these cookies is expressed by the person concerned by means of freely chosen individual setting of the browser used to surf the website, it being understood that the right of the user to communicate at any time to the owner / data controller his will regarding data managed through cookies aproved by the browser itself.
The user may object to the persistent cookies on his hard drive by configuring his web browser to disable cookies. Find out how to disable cookies in the following major browsers: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari, Opera. After having disabled cookies, however, certain features of the web pages may not be performed properly.

Last update: 10 april 2017

LA NUOVA COTERM Srl
Via Levata, 10 – 24068 Seriate (BERGAMO)
Tel +39 035 290665 Fax +39 035 301843
E-mail info@coterm.com
P.IVA 02594820165